Calendar of Events

October 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Shabbat Morning Service
  • Chess Club
  • Havdalah (50 min)
2
  • Religious School
  • Reverse Tashlich
3
4
  • Erev Yom Kippur
  • Kol Nidre service
  • Candle lighting
5
  • Yom Kippur
  • Yom Kippur
  • Mincha & Neilah services
  • Havdalah & Break Fast
  • Havdalah (50 min)
6
7
  • Candle lighting
  • Kabbalat Shabbat
8
  • Shabbat Morning Service
  • Youth Services
  • Tot Shabbat
  • Havdalah (50 min)
9
  • Erev Sukkot
  • Religious School
  • Sukkah Building
  • Candle lighting
  • Erev Sukkot Service
10
  • Sukkot I
  • Sukkot Service
  • Candle lighting
  • Erev Sukkot Day 2 Service
11
  • Sukkot II
  • Sukkot Day 2 Service
  • Havdalah (50 min)
  • Mah Jongg
12
  • Sukkot III (CH''M)
  • Religious School
  • Minyan
13
  • Sukkot IV (CH''M)
14
  • Sukkot V (CH''M)
  • Falafel Dinner in the Sukkah
  • Candle lighting
  • Kabbalat Shabbat
15
  • Sukkot VI (CH''M)
  • Shabbat Morning Service
  • Havdalah (50 min)
16
  • Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)
  • Religious School
  • Sukkah Hop
  • Candle lighting
  • Erev Shmini Atzeret Service
17
  • Shmini Atzeret
  • Shmini Atzeret Service
  • Erev Simchat Torah
  • Kitah Gimmel Kabbalat Torah Ceremony
  • Candle lighting
18
  • Simchat Torah
  • Simchat Torah Service
  • Havdalah (50 min)
19
  • Religious School
  • Minyan
20
  • Board of Director's Meeting
21
  • Candle lighting
  • Shabbat Mishpacha
22
  • Shabbat Morning Service
  • Shabbat Schmooze Great Jews
  • Havdalah (50 min)
23
  • Religious School
  • Parent and Toddler Playgroup
24
  • Adult Ed Reading Group
25
  • Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
  • Mah Jongg
26
  • Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
  • Religious School
  • Minyan
  • Intro To Judaism Class
  • Rosh Chodesh Group
27
  • Rabbi's Class: "Jews and Chocolate"
28
  • Candle lighting
  • Kabbalat Shabbat
29
  • Bat Mitzvah of Nova Skowronek
  • Havdalah (50 min)
30
  • Religious School
  • Ma'ariv and Installation of Rabbi Jessica Dell'Era
31
  • Adult Ed Reading Group